Volleyball Draws

Wet Weather Announcement for Wkend 4 Nov

The only thing that will prevent games going ahead is significant rain fall. If in doubt, turn up to play!
Cancellation notifications can be found via the Santa Sabina twitter feed. Click here.:

Term 4, 2017

Please note that ALL VolleyBall games are played at Santa Sabina 
PLS-1 Year 11
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 BRI 2 9 11.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 LOR 2 7 11.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 MON 2 8 11.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 OLMC 1 8 11.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 OLMC 1 8   11.45 am 
R5 11/11/2017 Open Div 2  PLS 1  Santa 3  8   11.45 am  
R6 18/11/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 SCHS 2 7   11.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Open Div 2 PLS 1 SAN 2 6   11.45 am Gold Medal
PLS02 (10 - 1)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 MON 2 2 10.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 SAN 4 1 10.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 SCH 3 2 10.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 MON 4 2 10.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 SVC 1 2  10.45 am
R6 18/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 MON 3  2  10.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 1 PLS 2 SAN 4 1  10.45 am  Gold Medal
PLS03 (10 - 2)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 SAN 8 5 9.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 SAN 6 10 11.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 OLMC 4 5 9.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 BRI 3 10 11.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 LOR 3 10   9.45 am
R5 11/11/2017  Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3  BRI 3 10   10.45 am 
R5 11/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B  PLS 3  SCHS 4  10   11.45 am   
R6 18/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 Monte 5 8  10.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool B PLS 3 SAN 6 8  10.45 am 5th / 6th
PLS04 (10 - 3)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 SAN 7 7 10.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 MON 5 7 10.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 PYM 3 8 10.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 SAN 5 7 10.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 SVC 2 9 9.45 am
R5 11/11/2017  Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A  PLS 4  OLMC 3  10.45 am 
R6 18/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 LOR 3 4  10.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Yr 10 Div 2 Pool A PLS 4 - -         - No Game
PLS05 (9 - 1)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 SAN 9 4 7.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 BRI 4 6 8.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 MON 6 11 8.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 LOR 6 1 8.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 SGH 1 5   7.45 am
R6 18/11/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 SGH 6 3   8.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Year 9 Div 1 PLS 5 SAN 10 1   8.45 am 1st past post placing
PLS06 (9 - 2)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 SAN 13 7 8.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 SAN 11 10 7.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 MON 7 7 8.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 LOR 6 10 7.45 am * Doubleheader
4/11/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 SVC 4 7 8.45 am *
R5 11/11/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 MLC 3 7   8.45 am
R6 18/11/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 SAN 12 9   8.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Year 9 Div 2 Pool A PLS 6 MLC 4 9   8.45 am 7th / 8th
PLS07 (8 - 1)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 MON 9 7 7.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 RBC 2 7 7.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 SCH 9 6 7.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 LON 8 6 7.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 BRI 5 6    7.45 am
R6 18/11/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 SVC 5 8    7.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Year 8 Div 2 PLS 7 PYM 5 8    7.45 am 1st past post placing
PLS08 (7 - 1)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 SAN 16 10 9.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 BRI 6 10 9.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 SCH 12 6 9.45 am  
Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 MLC 6 9 10.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 MLC 8 9 10.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 SCHS 10 11   8.45 am
R6 18/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 BYE BYE   BYE
Final 25/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool B PLS 8 PYM 6 2   9.45 am Bronze Game
PLS09 (7 - 2)
Round Date Grade Team 1 Team 2 Court Time
R1 14/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 SAN 17 1 9.45 am
R2 21/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 MON 10 4 9.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 MLC 7 4 8.45 am
R3 28/10/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 SCH 11 5 10.45 am
R4 4/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 SAN 15 1 9.45 am
R5 11/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 PYM 6 4   9.45 am 
R6 18/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 SVC 6 9   9.45 am
R7 25/11/2017 Year 7 Div 1 Pool A PLS 9 MLC 6 3   9.45 am 5th / 6th