Softball IGSSA Draws

Term 1, 2018

Please check your weekly draws here when they become available. Scroll down to see your team, venue and start time. 
Updated: 8 Feb 2018

training-icon Click here to view the 2018 Training Schedule for IGSSA Softball. TBA

venues-icon To view the 2018 Softball Venues, click here.  (PDF 14.2KB)

weather-icon WET WEATHER: CLICK HERE IGSSA WEBSITE FOR UP-TO-DATE WET WEATHER INFORMATION.

PLS01
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018 S02 TAR 01 PLS 01 Tara 1 8:00 AM
R2 17/02/2018 S02 MLC 01 PLS 01 Kelso Park 1 8:00 AM
R3 24/02/2018 S02 BRI 02 PLS 01 Covenant Christian School 1 8:00 AM
R4 03/03/2018 S02 PLS 01 RAV 02 Kelso Park 1 8:00 AM
R5 10/03/2018 S02 PLS 01 SAN 01 Santa Sabina 1 8:00 AM
R6 17/03/2018 S02 FRE 02 PLS 01 Frensham 1 8:00 AM
R7 24/03/2018 S02 PLS 01 ABB 02 Kelso Park 1 8:00 AM
R8

07/04/2018

S02
Final 1v2 & Playoff 3v4 only
PLS02
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018
S06 SAN 02 PLS 02 Loreto Normanhurst 2 8:00 AM
R2 17/02/2018
S05 v S06 PYM 03 PLS 02 Kelso Park 1 10:30 AM
R3 24/02/2018
S06 PLS 02 SCE 02 Kelso Park 2 8:00 AM
R4 03/03/2018
S06 PLS 02 LON 07 Kelso Park 2 9:15 AM
R5 10/03/2018
S06 PLS 02 ABB 05 Kelso Park 2 9:15 AM
R6 17/03/2018
S06 PLS 02 LON 06 Kelso Park 8 9:15 AM
R7 24/03/2018
S06 FRE 06 PLS 02 Frensham 4 8:00 AM
R8 07/04/2018
S06
Final 1v2 & Playoff 3v4 only
PLS03
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018
J02 BRI 04 PLS 03 Covenant Christian School 2 8:00 AM
R2 17/02/2018
J02 PLS 03 ABB 07 Kelso Park 1 9:15 AM
R3 24/02/2018
J02 DAN 03 PLS 03 Kelso Park 1 9:15 AM
R4 03/03/2018
J02 PLS 03 ROS 06 Kelso Park 1 9:15 AM
R5 10/03/2018
J02 PLS 03 LON 09 Pymble 3 9:15 AM
R6 17/03/2018
J02 PLS 03 MLC 03 Kelso Park 1 9:15 AM
R7 24/03/2018
J02 FRE 08 PLS 03 Frensham 2 10:30 AM
R8 07/04/2018
J02 Final 1v2 & Playoff 3v4 only
PLS04
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018
J06 LON 11 PLS 04 Loreto Normanhurst 2 10:30 AM
R2 17/02/2018
J06 PLS 04 ABB 12 Kelso Park 8 8:00 AM
R3 24/02/2018
J06 DAN 05 PLS 04 Kelso Park 8 9:15 AM
R4 03/03/2018
J06 PLS 04 RAV 06 Ravenswood 8:00 AM
R5 10/03/2018
J06 ROS 09 PLS 04 Kelso Park 8 10:30 AM
R6 17/03/2018
J06 PYM 06 PLS 04 Ravenswood 9:15 AM
R7 24/03/2018
J06 PLS 04 FRE 12 Frensham 4 9:15 AM
R8 07/04/2018
J02 Final 1v2 & Playoff 3v4 only
PLS05
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018
Y701
GALA DAY
Kelso Park
8:00 AM - 11.00 AM
R2 17/02/2018
Y701 ABB 13 PLS 05 Abbotsleigh 1 9:15 AM
R3 24/02/2018
Y701 LON 12 PLS 05 Kelso Park 1 10:30 AM
R4 03/03/2018
Y701 PYM 07 PLS 05 Pymble 1 10:30 AM
R5 10/03/2018
Y701 PLS 05 RAV 07 Kelso Park 1 10:30 AM
R6 17/03/2018
Y701 PLS 05 FRE 13 Frensham 5 8:00 AM
R7 24/03/2018
Y701
Semi Final - 1v4, Semi Final 2v3 & Play off 5v6
R8 07/04/2018
Y701
Final - Winner 1v4 v's Winner of 2v3 & Playoff - Looser 1v4 v's Looser 2v3
PLS06
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018
Y703
GALA DAY
Kelso Park
8:00 AM - 11.00 AM
R2 17/02/2018
Y703 ABB 15 PLS 06 Abbotsleigh 1 10:30 AM
R3 24/02/2018
Y703 TAR 05 PLS 06 Santa Sabina 1 10:30 AM
R4 03/03/2018
Y703 PLS 06 ROS 11 Abbotsleigh 2 10:30 AM
R5 10/03/2018
Y703 PLS 06 FRE 14 Frensham 5 9:15 AM
R6 17/03/2018
Y703 PLS 06 RAV 08 Kelso Park 8 10:30 AM
R7 24/03/2018
Y703
Semi Final - 1v4, Semi Final 2v3 & Play off 5v6
R8 07/04/2018
Y703
Final - Winner 1v4 v's Winner of 2v3 & Playoff - Looser 1v4 v's Looser 2v3
PLS07
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time
R1 10/02/2018
Y703
GALA DAY
Kelso Park
8:00 AM - 11.00 AM
R2 17/02/2018
Y704 ROS 12 PLS 07 Kelso Park 8 9:15 AM
R3 24/02/2018
Y704 FRE 15 PLS 07 Frensham 4 9:15 AM
R4 03/03/2018
Y704 PLS 07 LON 14 Kelso Park 7 10:30 AM
R5 10/03/2018
Y704 PLS 07 DAN 06 Tara 1 10:30 AM
R6 17/03/2018
Y704 PLS 07 WEN 02 Kelso Park 2
10:30 AM
R7 24/03/2018
Y704 Semi Final - 1v4, Semi Final 2v3 & Play off 5v6
 R8  07/04/2018  Y704 Final - Winner 1v4 v's Winner of 2v3 & Playoff - Looser 1v4 v's Looser 2v3