Hockey IGSSA Draws

Term 3, 2018

venues-icon 2018 HOCKEY VENUES: Click here to download. 

weather-icon WET WEATHER: CLICK HERE FOR IGSSA WEBSITE WITH UP-TO-DATE WET WEATHER INFORMATION.

Updated: 13 September 2018

PLS 1 / Senior 1
Michael Nobbs
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
R1 7/28/2018 S01 PLS 1 ROS 1 Homebush Field Synthetic 2 08:00
R2 8/4/2018 S01 PLS 1 SCE 1 David Phillips Synthetic 08:00
R3 8/11/2018 S01 PYM 1 PLS 1 Pymble Mollie Dive Synthetic 08:00
R4 8/18/2018 S01 PLS 1 FRE 1 Frensham Synthetic 1 09:00
R5 8/25/2018 S01 PLS 1 LON 1 Homebush Olympic Park Synthetic 1 08:00
R5 8/25/2018 S01 ABB 1 PLS 1 Homebush Olympic Park Synthetic 1 10:00
R6 FRIDAY 8/31/2018 S01 PLS 1 PLA 1 Homebush Olympic Park Synthetic 1 17:00
PLS 2 / Senior 2
Desiree Taylor
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
R1 7/28/2018 S06 PLS 2 ROS 3 PLC Sydney Grass 08:00
R2 8/4/2018 S06 PLS 2 SVC 1 Cintra Park Synthetic 08:00
R3 8/11/2018 S06 MER 1 PLS 2 Cintra Park Synthetic 08:00
R4 8/18/2018 S06 PLS 2 DAN 1 Cumberland College Synthetic 09:00
R5 8/25/2018 S06 FRE 4 PLS 2 Frensham Grass 2 09:00
R6 9/1/2018 S06 WEN 3 PLS 2 Cintra Park Synthetic 08:00
R7 9/8/2018 S06 Bye: PLS 2
PLS 3 / Senior 3
Emma Millington
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
R1 7/28/2018 S09 KRB 3 PLS 3 PLC Sydney Grass 09:00
R2 8/4/2018 S09 TAR 2 PLS 3 Moorebank Grass 2 09:00
R3 8/11/2018 S09 PLS 3 WEN 5 Cintra Park Synthetic 10:00
R4 8/18/2018 S09 PLS 3 BRI 3 Covenant Christian School Grass 09:00
R5 8/25/2018 S09 SVC 2 PLS 3 PLC Sydney Grass 09:00
R6 9/1/2018 S09 PLS 3 LOK 4 Cintra Park Synthetic 10:00
R7 9/8/2018 S09 PLS 3 ABB 6 Abbotsleigh Upper Oval Grass 09:00
FINAL  22/9/2018 S09 KRB 03   PLS 03   Cintra 9.15 AM 
PLS 4 / Junior 1
Stephan Madyski
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
7/28/2018
R2 8/4/2018 J02 QUE 3 PLS 4 Homebush Field Synthetic 2 11:00
R3 8/11/2018 J02 NEG 2 PLS 4 Homebush Olympic Park Synthetic 1 11:00
R4 8/18/2018 J02 PLS 4 KRB 4 Homebush Field Synthetic 2 09:00
R5 8/25/2018 J02 KAM 2 PLS 4 Homebush Field Synthetic 2 09:00
R5 8/25/2018 J02 PLS 4 LOK 6 Homebush Field Synthetic 2 11:00
R6 9/1/2018 J02 PLS 4 MON 5 Cintra Park Synthetic 09:00
R7 9/8/2018 J02 PLS 4 ROS 6 Cintra Park Synthetic 09:00
1st vs 4th 21/9/2018  J02 PLS 04
 LOK 06   Homebush Olympic Pitch ​5.00 pm
FINAL 22/9/2018 Cintra 8.00 am
PLS 5 / Junior 2
Sarah Taylor
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
R1 7/28/2018 J05 PLS 5 ASC 9 PLC Sydney Grass 10:00
R2 8/4/2018 J05 v J06 PLS 5 BRI 5 Moorebank Grass 3 11:00
R3 8/11/2018 J05 PLS 5 DAN 2 Moorebank Grass 1 10:00
R4 8/18/2018 J05 RAV 5 PLS 5 PLC Sydney Grass 10:00
R5 8/25/2018 J05 PLS 5 MLC 5 MLC Synthetic 1 10:00
R6 9/1/2018 J05 KRB 5 PLS 5 Cintra Park Synthetic 11:00
R7 9/8/2018 J05 PLS 5 SAN 3 Cintra Park Synthetic 08:00
PLS 6 / Yr 7A
Tom Vastani
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
R1 7/28/2018 Y701 Bye: PLS 6
R2 8/4/2018 Y701 PLS 6 ROS 9 Cintra Park Synthetic 09:00
R3 8/11/2018 Y701 WEN 12 PLS 6 Cintra Park Synthetic 09:00
R4 8/18/2018 Y701 PLS 6 FRE 11 Frensham Grass 1 11:00
R5 8/25/2018 Y701 PLS 6 ABB 13 Abbotsleigh Synthetic 10:00
R6 9/1/2018 Y701 PYM 9 PLS 6 Pymble Mollie Dive Synthetic 09:00
R7 9/8/2018 Y701 ASC 12 PLS 6 Cintra Park Synthetic 10:00
PLS 7 / Yr 7B
Emma Reid
Round Date Division Team A A# Team B B# Venue Time
R1 7/28/2018 Y703 WEN 14 PLS 7 PLC Sydney Grass 11:00
R2 8/4/2018 Y703 WEN 15 PLS 7 PLC Sydney Grass 11:00
R3 8/11/2018 Y703 PLS 7 LON 7 Pennant Hills Park Synthetic 1 11:00
R4 8/18/2018 Y703 PLS 7 ABB 15 PLC Sydney Grass 11:00
R5 8/25/2018 Y703 FRE 12 PLS 7 Frensham Grass 2 11:00
R6 9/1/2018 Y703 LOK 10 PLS 7 PLC Sydney Grass 11:00
R7 9/8/2018 Y703 PLS 7 BRI 6 Cintra Park Synthetic 11:00
 Semi - Final  15/9/2018  Y703  BR! 06   PLS 07   Cintra Park Synthetic 8.00 AM