Hockey IGSSA Draws

Term 3, 2017

venues-icon 2017 HOCKEY VENUES: Click here to download (PDF 23.2KB)

weather-icon WET WEATHER: CLICK HERE FOR IGSSA WEBSITE WITH UP-TO-DATE WET WEATHER INFORMATION.

PLS 1 S01
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

S01

PYM

1

PLS

1

Homebush Field Synthetic 2

8:00

R1

22/7/17

S01

PLS

1

SCE

1

Homebush Field Synthetic 2

10:00

R2

29/7/17

S01

LON

1

PLS

1

Homebush Field Synthetic 2

9:00

R3

5/8/17

S01

PLS

1

STC

1

Homebush Field Synthetic 2

8:00

R4

12/8/17

S01

ABB

1

PLS

1

Homebush Olympic Park Synthetic 1

8:00

R5

BYE

R6

26/8/17

S01

PLA

1

PLS

1

Homebush Olympic Park Synthetic 1

9:00

R7

2/9/17

S01

PLS

1

FRE

1

Frensham Synthetic 1

9:00

Semi Final

15/9/17 (FRIDAY)

2nd v 3rd

ABB 1 PLS 1 Sydney Olympic Park Synthetic 1 4.15pm

Finals

16/9/17

TBA

Sydney Olympic Park Synthetic 1 8:00
PLS 2 S05
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

S05

PLS

2

MLC

2

MLC Synthetic 1

10:00

R2

29/7/17

S05

ABB

3

PLS

2

Abbotsleigh Synthetic

11:00

R3

5/8/17

S05

PLS

2

SAN

2

Cumberland College Synthetic

9:00

R4

12/8/17

S05

RAV

2

PLS

2

Santa Sabina Grass 1

8:00

R5

19/8/17

S05

PYM

3

PLS

2

Cintra Park Synthetic

8:00

R6

26/8/17

S05

BRI

2

PLS

2

Cintra Park Synthetic

8:00

R7

2/9/17

S05

PLS

2

FRE

3

Frensham Grass 1

10.00

PLS 3 S08
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

S08

PLS

3

PYM

5

Pymble Kelso Grass

9:00

R2

29/7/17

S08

SAN

3

PLS

3

Santa Sabina Grass 1

8:00

R3

5/8/17

S08

PLS

3

SCE

4

Abbotsleigh Synthetic

8:00

R4

12/8/17

S08

PLS

3

WEN

4

Santa Sabina Grass 2

9:00

R5

19/8/17

S08

ABB

5

PLS

3

Cintra Park Synthetic

9:00

R6

26/8/17

S08

PLS

3

TAR

2

Tara Grass

9:00

R7

2/9/17

S08

FRE

6

PLS

3

Frensham Grass 3

8.00

Semi Final

9/9/17

TBA

Finals

16/9/17

TBA

PLS 4 J01
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

J01

PLS

4

WEN

5

Cintra Park Synthetic

9:00

R2

29/7/17

J01

ABB

7

PLS

4

Cumberland College Synthetic

9:00

R3

5/8/17

J01

PLS

4

ASC

5

Homebush Field Synthetic 2

9:00

R4

12/8/17

J01

PLS

4

PYM

6

Pymble Mollie Dive Synthetic

9:00

R5

19/8/17

J01

FRE

7

PLS

4

Frensham Synthetic 1

10:00

R6

26/8/17

J01

LON

5

PLS

4

Cintra Park Synthetic

9:00

R7

2/9/17

J01

LOK

4

PLS

4

Cintra Park Synthetic

9:00

PLS 5 J04
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

J04

MON

5

PLS

5

Moorebank Synthetic Cathy Flack

10:00

R2

29/7/17

J04

PYM

8

PLS

5

MLC Synthetic 1

10:00

R3

5/8/17

J04

PLS

5

LOK

5

Moorebank Synthetic Cathy Flack

10:00

R4

12/8/17

J04

PLS

5

ABB

9

Santa Sabina Grass 1

11:00

R5

19/8/17

J04

TAR

3

PLS

5

Tara Grass

10:00

R6

26/8/17

J04

PLS

5

MLC

4

MLC Synthetic 1

11:00

R7

2/9/17

J04

FRE

9

PLS

5

Frensham Grass 2

9.00

PLS 6 J07
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

J07

LOK

7

PLS

6

Forsyth Park Grass 1

10:00

R2

29/7/17

J07

KAM

3

PLS

6

Forsyth Park Grass 1

8:00

R3

5/8/17

J07

SVC

3

PLS

6

Moorebank Synthetic Cathy Flack

11:00

R4

BYE

R5

19/8/17

J07

PLS

6

PYM

10

Cintra Park Synthetic

10:00

R6

26/8/17

J07

PLS

6

QUE

3

Cintra Park Synthetic

10:00

R7

2/9/17

J07

PLS

6

WEN

9

Cintra Park Synthetic

11:00

Semi Final

9/9/17

2nd v 3rd

KAM 3 PLS 6 Cintra Park Synthetic 9:00

Finals

16/9/17

J07

SVC 3 PLS 6 Cintra Park Synthetic 10:30
PLS 07 Y702
Round
Date
Division
Team A
A#
Team B
B#
Venue
Time

R1

22/7/17

Y702

ROS

8

PLS

7

Cumberland College Synthetic

11:00

R2

29/7/17

Y702

PLS

7

LOK

8

Moorebank Synthetic Cathy Flack

9:00

R3

5/8/17

Y702

DAN

3

PLS

7

Moorebank Synthetic Kevin Flack

11:00

R4

12/8/17

Y702

PLS

7

PYM

12

Pymble Kelso Grass

11:00

R5

19/8/17

Y702

ABB

14

PLS

7

Cintra Park Synthetic

11:00

R6

26/8/17

Y702

ASC

10

PLS

7

Cintra Park Synthetic

11:00

R7

2/9/17

Y702

PLS

7

SCE

6

David Phillips Synthetic

11:00