Football IGSSA Draws

download-icon Click here to download the football venues (PDF 83KB) for 2017

Term 2 Football draws can be found below.
Updated: 24 April 2017

 
PLS 1
R1 29/4/17 S02 PLS 01 QUE 01 Mater Maria 8:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S02 PLS 01 FRE 01 Frensham 1 9:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S02 ASC 01 PLS 01 Lyne Park 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 S02 PLS 01 WEN 01 Primrose Park 3 8:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S02 PYM 02 PLS 01 Pymble 1 9:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S02 ABB 01 PLS 01 Abbotsleigh 1 Turf 8:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S02 KAM 01 PLS 01 E S Marks 8:00 am
PLS 2
R1 29/4/17 S05 PLS 02 QUE 02 Mater Maria 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S05 BRI 02 PLS 02 Covenant Christian School8:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S05 PLS 02 FRE 03 Frensham 2 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 S05 ABB 04 PLS 02 Abbotsleigh 2 Grass 8:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S05vS06 PLS 02 ABB 05 Tara 1 9:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S05 TAR 02 PLS 02 Tara 2 9:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S05 PYM 05 PLS 02 Pymble 2 Kelso 8:00 am
PLS 3
R1 29/4/17 S09 KRB 04 PLS 03 Moore Park West 1 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S09 QUE03 PLS 03 Mater Maria 8:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S09 Bye: PLS 03
R4 20/5/17 S09 PYM 09 PLS 03 Norford Park 9:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S09 PLS 03 WEN 03 Primrose Park 3 9:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S09 PLS 03 RAV 04 Roseville Park 9:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S09 ABB 08 PLS 03 Abbotsleigh 2 Grass 9:00 am
PLS 4
R1 29/4/17 J01 LON 07 PLS 04 Loreto Normanhurst 1 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J01 PLS 04 ASC 04 Lyne Park 9:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J01 ROS 07 PLS 04 St Roseville Park 11:00 am (please note - late change from IGSSA)
R4 20/5/17 J01 PLS 04 BRI 04 Covenant Christian School9:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J01 RAV 06 PLS 04 Roseville Park 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J01 PLS 04 PYM 13 Pymble 1 8:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J01 ABB 12 PLS 04 Abbotsleigh 1 Turf 9:00 am
PLS 5
R1 29/4/17 J04 PLS 05 LON 08 Loreto Normanhurst 1 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J04 PLS 05 ROS 08 St Ives High School 10:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J03vJ04 MER 05 PLS 05 Norford Park 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J04 BRI 05 PLS 05 Norford Park 10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J04 RAV 07 PLS 05 St Ives high School 8:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J04 PYM 15 PLS 05 Pymble 1 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J04 PLS 05 ABB 14 Abbotsleigh 1 Turf 11:00 am
PLS 6
R1 29/4/17 J05 PLS 06 PYM 16 Loreto Normanhurst 2 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J05 PLS 06 FRE 07 Frensham 1 11:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J05 QUE 05 PLS 06 Mater Maria 10:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J05 PLS 06 KAM 04 Centennial Park Brazilian10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J05 ASC 05 PLS 06 Lyne Park 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J05 PLS 06 SCE 07 Sydney University 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J05 MLC05 PLS 06 Norford Park  9:00 am
PLS 7
R1 29/4/17 J07 ABB 16 PLS 07 Abbotsleigh 2 Grass 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J07 PLS 07 SVC 04 Moore Park West 1 8:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J07 ROS 09 PLS 07 St Ives High School 11:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J07 SCE 08 PLS 07 Sydney University 11:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J07 PLS 07 KAM 05 E S Marks 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J07 ASC 06 PLS 07 Lyne Park 10:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J07 PLS 07 MLC 06 Tara 2  9:00 am
PLS 8
R1 29/4/17 J08 KRB 09 PLS 08 Centennial Park Brazilian11:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J08 PLS 08 FRE 08 Frensham 3 10:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J08 WEN 06 PLS 08 Tara 2 11:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J08 PLS 08 MER 06 Lucas Heights Community School 9:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J08 PLS 08 OLM 03 Norford Park 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J08 TAR 05 PLS 08 Tara 2 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J08 DAN 04 PLS 08 Tara 2 10:00 am
PLS 9
R1 29/4/17 Y701 RAV 10 PLS 09 Tara 1 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 Y701 PLS 09 WEN 07 Tara 1 10:00 am
R3 13/5/17 Y701 LON 11 PLS 09 Loreto Normanhurst 1 10:00 am
R4 20/5/17 Y701 PLS 09 BRI 08 Covenant Christian School10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 Y701 PLS 09 PYM 18 Pymble 2 Kelso 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 Y701 PLS 09 ABB 18 Abbotsleigh 1 Turf 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 Y701 ROS11 PLS 09 Roseville Park 11:00 am
PLS 10
R1 29/4/17 Y703 SAN 02 PLS 10 Santa Sabina 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 Y703 PLS 10 FRE 11 Frensham 2 11:00 am
R3 13/5/17 Y702 v Y703 QUE06 PLS 10 Mater Maria 9:00 am
R4 20/5/17 Y703 PYM 20 PLS 10 Pymble 2 Kelso 11:00 am
R5 27/5/17 Y703 MER 07 PLS 10 Norford Park 11:00 am
R6 3/6/17 Y703 PLS 10 DAN 05 Lucas Heights Community School 10:00 am
R7 17/6/17 Y703 PLS 10 STC 04 Centennial Park Brazilian11:00 am