Basketball IGSSA Draws

VENUES: Click here to view the various Basketball locations.

Term 2 IGSSA Basketball Draws are listed below 
Updated: 26 April 2017

PLS 1 (Senior 1st's)
R1 29/4/17 S03 PLS 01 ABB 02 PLC Sydney Indoor 11:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S03 FRE 01 PLS 01 Frensham Parker Gym 1 9:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S03 SVC 01 PLS 01 Sydney Uni SAC 3 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 S03 PLS 01 STC 01 PLC Sydney Indoor 9:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S03 PLS 01 DAN 01 PLC Sydney Indoor 8:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S03 LON02 PLS 01 Loreto NH Indoor 9:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S03 PLS 01 SCE 01 Meriden Outdoor 8:00 am

PLS 2 (Senior 2nd's)
R1 29/4/17 S08 RAV 04 PLS 02 PLC Sydney Indoor 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S08 PLS 02 FRE 04 Frensham Outdoor 2 9:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S08 PLS 02 BRI 03 PLC Sydney Indoor 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 S08 SVC 03 PLS 02 PLC Sydney Indoor 8:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S08 PLS 02 QUE 05 PLC Sydney Indoor 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S08 PLS 02 ABB 05 Auburn Indoor 2 8:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S08 LON 07 PLS 02 Meriden Outdoor 9:00 am

PLS 3
R1 29/4/17 S14 PYM 07 PLS 03 Pymble Indoor 2 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S14 FRE 06 PLS 03 Frensham Outdoor 4 9:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S14 PLS 03 QUE 10 PLC Sydney Indoor 10:00 am
R4 20/5/17 S14 RAV 06 PLS 03 Ravenswood Indoor 11:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S14 PLS 03 ASC 04 All Sorts Indoor 1 8:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S14 PLS 03 SCE 07 PLC Sydney Indoor 9:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S14 LON 13 PLS 03 Auburn Indoor 3 8:00 am
PLS 4
R1 29/4/17 S17 PLS 04 QUE11 Crows Nest Indoor 3 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 S17 PLS 04 TAR 05 PLC Sydney Indoor 9:00 am
R3 13/5/17 S17 ROS 09 PLS 04 Crows Nest Indoor 3 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 S17 PYM 08 PLS 04 Pymble Indoor 2 8:00 am
R5 27/5/17 S17 PLS 04 RAV 07 Auburn Indoor 3 8:00 am
R6 3/6/17 S17 PLS 04 MER 07 PLC Sydney Indoor 10:00 am
R7 17/6/17 S17 ABB 12 PLS 04 Abbotsleigh MP Sports Hall 2 11:00 am
PLS 5 (Junior A's)
R1 29/4/17 J01 MON 05 PLS 05 Monte Indoor 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J01 PLS 05 RAV 08 PLC Sydney Indoor 8:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J01vJ02 PLS05 WEN 08 PLC Sydney Indoor 9:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J01 PYM 09 PLS 05 Pymble Indoor 1 9:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J01 PLS 05 ROS 10 PLC Sydney Indoor 9:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J01 PLS 05 LON 16 PLC Sydney Indoor 8:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J01 ABB 13 PLS 05 Abbotsleigh MP Sports Hall 3 8:00 am

PLS 6 (Junior B's)
R1 29/4/17 J06 PLS 06 KRB 09 PLC Sydney Indoor 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J06 PLS 06 FRE 09 Frensham Outdoor 1 10:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J06 STC 05 PLS 06 St Catherine's Indoor 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J06 ASC 06 PLS 06 All Sorts Indoor 2 10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J06 ROS12 PLS 06 Roseville Indoor 9:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J06 PLS 06 MER 09 PLC Sydney Indoor 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J06 PLS 06 SVC 09 Meriden Outdoor 10:00 am
PLS 7
R1 29/4/17 J11 KRB 11 PLS 07 PLC Sydney Indoor 8:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J11 ABB 19 PLS 07 Abbotsleigh MP Sports Hall 1 10:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J11 Bye: PLS 07
R4 20/5/17 J11 STC 06 PLS 07 St Catherine's Indoor 11:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J11 PLS 07 ROS14 PLC Sydney Indoor 11:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J11 RAV 11 PLS 07 Ravenswood Indoor 9:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J11 PLS 07 MER 12 Meriden Indoor 1 11:00 am
PLS 8
R1 29/4/17 J14 PLS 08 DAN 06 Sutherland Indoor 2 10:00 am
R2 6/5/17 J14 PLS 08 ROS15 PLC Sydney Indoor 10:00 am
R3 13/5/17 J14 RAV 12 PLS 08 Ravenswood Indoor 8:00 am
R4 20/5/17 J14 TAR 09 PLS 08 Auburn Indoor 2 10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 J14 PYM 13 PLS 08 Pymble Indoor 2 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 J14 QUE 18 PLS 08 Crows Nest Indoor 4 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 J14 PLS 08 ABB 22 Auburn Indoor 2 10:00 am
PLS 9 (7A's)
R1 29/4/17 Y702 MER 15 PLS 09 Meriden Indoor 2 8:00 am
R2 6/5/17 Y702 SCE 15 PLS 09 Sutherland Indoor 1 11:00 am
R3 13/5/17 Y702 PYM 15 PLS 09 Pymble Indoor 1 10:00 am
R4 20/5/17 Y702 PLS 09 RAV 13 PLC Sydney Indoor 10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 Y702 PLS 09 TAR 10 Auburn Indoor 1 11:00 am
R6 3/6/17 Y702 ASC 09 PLS 09 All Sorts Indoor 1 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 Y702 PLS 09 KRB 14 Meriden Outdoor 11:00 am
PLS 10 (7B's)
R1 29/4/17 Y703 RAV 14 PLS 10 Auburn Indoor 3 9:00 am
R2 6/5/17 Y703 PLS 10 FRE 13 Frensham Outdoor 1 11:00 am
R3 13/5/17 Y703 BRI 07 PLS 10 PLC Sydney Indoor 11:00 am
R4 20/5/17 Y703 PLS 10 MLC 07 Auburn Indoor 3 10:00 am
R5 27/5/17 Y703 KAM 09 PLS 10 Sydney Uni SAC 4 10:00 am
R6 3/6/17 Y703 ABB 24 PLS 10 Auburn Indoor 3 10:00 am
R7 17/6/17 Y703 PLS 10 MON 09 Monte Indoor 11:00 am

PLS 11
R1 29/4/17 Y706 PLS 11 WEN 15 Wenona Indoor 11:00 am
R2 6/5/17 Y706 PLS 11 TAR 11 PLC Sydney Indoor 11:00 am
R3 13/5/17 Y706 Bye: PLS 11
R4 20/5/17 Y706 QUE 20 PLS 11 Auburn Indoor 1 11:00 am
R5 27/5/17 Y706 PLS 11 SCE 18 Sydney Uni SAC 4 11:00 am
R6 3/6/17 Y706 ABB 26 PLS 11 Abbotsleigh Gym 10:00 am
R7 17/6/17 Y706 PLS 11 ROS 18 Auburn Indoor 3 11:00 am

PLS 12
R1 29/4/17 Y707 KRB 16 PLS 12 Auburn Indoor 2 11:00 am
R2 6/5/17 Y707 PLS 12 MER 18 Auburn Indoor 1 11:00 am
R3 13/5/17 Y707 ABB 27 PLS 12 Auburn Indoor 3 11:00 am
R4 20/5/17 Y707 PLS 12 RAV 16 PLC Sydney Indoor 11:00 am
R5 27/5/17 Y707 ROS 19 PLS 12 Roseville Indoor 11:00 am
R6 3/6/17 Y707 PLS 12 KAM 11 Sutherland Indoor 2 11:00 am
R7 17/6/17 Y707 PYM 17 PLS 12 Pymble Indoor 2 11:00 am