Badminton Draws

Term 1, 2018

Sporting Draws for Term 1 
Please check your weekly Badminton draws here when they become available. Scroll down to see your team, venue and start time. 
Updated: 29 March 2018

venues-icon To view the Venues, click here. 

PLS01
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S01 MLC01 - PLS01 ABB Court 01
2/17/2018 8:00 S01 PLS01 - PYM02 PYM Court 7
2/24/2018 8:00 S01 PLS01 - PLS02 PLS Court 1
3/3/2018 8:00 S01 PLS01 - PYM01 PYM Court 1
3/10/2018 8:00 S01 ABB01 - PLS01 PLS Court 1
3/17/2018 8:00 S01 ABB02 - PLS01 PLS Court 1
3/24/2018 8:00 S01 LON01 - PLS01 PLS Court 1
4/7/2018
S01 Playoff: PLS01 v PLS02 at PLC Sydney 9.00 am Court 2
                   
PLS02
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S01 LON01 - PLS02 LON Court 1
2/17/2018 8:00 S01 MLC01 - PLS02 PLS Court 1
2/24/2018 8:00 S01 PLS01 - PLS02 PLS Court 1
3/3/2018 8:00 S01 PLS02 - PYM02 PYM Court 2
3/10/2018 8:00 S01 PLS02 - PYM01 PLS Court 2
3/17/2018 8:00 S01 ABB01 - PLS02 ABB Court 01
3/24/2018 8:00 S01 ABB02 - PLS02 ABB Court 01
4/7/2018
S01
Playoff: PLS02 v PLS0 at PLC Sydney 9.00 am Court 2
                   
PLS03
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S02 DAN01 - PLS03 DAN Court 1
2/17/2018 8:00 S02 KRB01 - PLS03 PLS Court 2
2/24/2018 8:00 S02 MER01 - PLS03 PLS Court 2
3/3/2018 8:00 S02 PLS03 - RAV01 PLS Court 1
3/10/2018 8:00 S02 PLS03 - PYM03 PLS Court 3
3/17/2018 8:00 S02 ABB03 - PLS03 PLS Court 2
3/24/2018 8:00 S02 ABB04 - PLS03 ABB Court 03
4/7/2018
S02 Playoff: PLS03 v PYM03 PLC Sydney 8.00 am Court 2
         
PLS04
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S03 MLC02 - PLS04 ABB Court 04
2/17/2018 8:00 S03 PLS04 - RAV03 PLS Court 3
2/24/2018 8:00 S03 PLS04 - PYM04 PYM Court 3
3/3/2018 8:00 S03 PLS04 - RAV02 RAV Court 1
3/10/2018 8:00 S03 ABB05 - PLS04 PLS Court 4
3/17/2018 8:00 S03 ABB06 - PLS04 PLS Court 3
3/24/2018 8:00 S03 LON02 - PLS04 PLS Court 2
4/7/2018
S03 Final PLS04 v LON02 at PLC Sydney 8.00 am Court 3
                   
PLS05
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S04 MLC03 - PLS05 ABB Court 06
2/17/2018 9:00 S04 PLS05 - SAN01 PLS Court 1
2/24/2018 8:00 S04 PLS05 - PYM05 PYM Court 4
3/3/2018 8:00 S04 PLS05 - RAV04 RAV Court 3
3/10/2018 8:00 S04 ABB07 - PLS05 ABB Court 04
3/17/2018 8:00 S04 ABB08 - PLS05 PLS Court 4
3/24/2018 8:00 S04 MER02 - PLS05 PLS Court 3
4/7/2018
S04 Final PLS05 v MER02 at PLC Sydney 8.00 am Court 4
                   
PLS06
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S05 LON03 - PLS06 LON Court 3
2/17/2018 9:00 S05 PLS06 - SAN02 PLS Court 2
2/24/2018 8:00 S05 PLS06 - RAV05 PLS Court 3
3/3/2018 8:00 S05 PLS06 - RAV06 DAN Court 1
3/10/2018 8:00 S05 ABB09 - PLS06 ABB Court 06
3/17/2018 8:00 S05 ABB10 - PLS06 ABB Court 02
3/24/2018 8:00 S05 KRB02 - PLS06 PLS Court 4
4/7/2018
S05 Final PLS06 v ABB09 at ABB 8.00 am Court 5
                   
PLS07
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 8:00 S06 MLC04 - PLS07 ABB Court 10
2/17/2018 9:00 S06 PLS07 - RAV08 RAV Court 2
2/24/2018 8:00 S06 PLS07 - PYM06 PYM Court 5
3/3/2018 8:00 S06 PLS07 - RAV07 PLS Court 2
3/10/2018 9:00 S06 ABB11 - PLS07 PLS Court 1
3/17/2018 9:00 S06 ABB12 - PLS07 PLS Court 1
3/24/2018 9:00 S06 DAN02 - PLS07 PLS Court 1
4/7/2018
S06 Final PLS07 v MLC04 at ABB 8.00 am Court 2
                   
PLS08
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 S07 PLS08 - ABB14 ABB Court 01
2/17/2018 9:00 S07 PLS08 - ABB13 ABB Court 01
2/24/2018 9:00 S07 SAN03 - PLS08 PLS Court 1
3/3/2018 9:00 S07 RAV09 - PLS08 PLS Court 1
3/10/2018 9:00
S07 vs S08
PLS08 - DAN03 DAN Court 3
3/17/2018 9:00 S07 PLS08 - MER03 PLS Court 2
3/24/2018 9:00 S07 PLS08 - LON04 LON Court 1
4/7/2018
Playoff: PLS08 v MER03 PLC Sydney 9.00 am Court 3
                   
PLS09
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 S09 PLS09 - ABB17 ABB Court 03
2/17/2018 9:00 S09 RAV11 - PLS09 RAV Court 4
2/24/2018 9:00
S09 vs S10
PLS09 - ABB20 PLS Court 2
3/3/2018 9:00 S09 PLS09 - MLC05 PLS Court 2
3/10/2018 9:00 S09 PLS09 - LON06 PLS Court 2
3/17/2018 9:00 S09 PLS09 - KRB03 PLS Court 3
3/24/2018 9:00 S09 PLS09 - ABB18 ABB Court 05
4/7/2018
S09 Playoff: PLS09 v ABB17 at ABB 8.00 am Court 10
                   
PLS10
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 S10 MER05 - PLS10 NBC Court 2
2/17/2018 8:00
S09 vs S10
KRB03 - PLS10 PLS Court 4
2/24/2018 11:00 S10 PLS10 - RAV12 RAV Court 3
3/3/2018 9:00 S10 PLS10 - SAN05 PLS Court 3
3/10/2018 9:00 S10 ABB19 - PLS10 PLS Court 3
3/17/2018 9:00 S10 ABB20 - PLS10 ABB Court 06
3/24/2018 9:00 S10 LON07 - PLS10 PLS Court 2
4/7/2018
S10 NO GAME
                   
PLS11
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 S11 MER06 - PLS11 NBC Court 1
2/17/2018 9:00 S11 PLS11 - SAN06 PLS Court 3
2/24/2018 8:00 S11 PLS11 - PYM07 PLS Court 4
3/3/2018 8:00 S11 PLS11 - RAV13 PLS Court 3
3/10/2018 8:00 S11 ABB21 - PLS11 ABB Court 10
3/17/2018 8:00 S11 ABB22 - PLS11 ABB Court 04
3/24/2018 9:00 S11 DAN04 - PLS11 DAN Court 1
4/7/2018 S11 Final PLS11 v PYM07 at ABB 9.00 am Court 5
         
PLS12
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 J01 DAN05 - PLS12 DAN Court 1
2/17/2018 9:00 J01 LON08 - PLS12 PLS Court 4
2/24/2018 10:00 J01 MLC06 - PLS12 PLS Court 1
3/3/2018 10:00 J01 PLS12 - RAV14 RAV Court 1
3/10/2018 10:00 J01 PLS12 - PYM08 PLS Court 1
3/17/2018 10:00 J01 ABB23 - PLS12 PLS Court 1
3/24/2018 10:00 J01 ABB24 - PLS12 PLS Court 1
4/7/2018
J01 PLayoff: PLS12 v PYM08 at ABB 9.00 am Court 2
                   
PLS13
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 J02 ABB26 - PLS13 ABB Court 03
2/17/2018 10:00 J02 DAN06 - PLS13 DAN Court 1
2/24/2018 10:00 J02 KRB04 - PLS13 PLS Court 2
3/3/2018 10:00 J02 LON09 - PLS13 PLS Court 1
3/10/2018 10:00 J02 MER07 - PLS13 PLS Court 2
3/17/2018 10:00 J02 PLS13 - RAV15 RAV Court 1
3/24/2018 10:00 J02 ABB25 - PLS13 PLS Court 2
4/7/2018
J02 Final PLS13 v ABB26 at PLC Sydney 10.00 am Court 3
                   
PLS14
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 J03 DAN07 - PLS14 DAN Court 3
2/17/2018 10:00 J03 MER08 - PLS14 PLS Court 1
2/24/2018 10:00 J03 MLC07 - PLS14 PLS Court 3
3/3/2018 10:00 J03 PLS14 - RAV16 PLS Court 2
3/10/2018 9:00 J03 PLS14 - PYM09 PYM Court 1
3/17/2018 10:00 J03 ABB27 - PLS14 PLS Court 2
3/24/2018 10:00 J03 ABB28 - PLS14 ABB Court 03
4/7/2018
J03 Final PLS14 v PYM09at PLC Sydney 10.00 am Court 4
                   
PLS15
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 J04 ABB30 - PLS15 ABB Court 06
2/17/2018 10:00 J04 KRB05 - PLS15 PLS Court 2
2/24/2018 10:00 J04 LON10 - PLS15 PLS Court 4
3/3/2018 10:00 J04 MER09 - PLS15 PLS Court 3
3/10/2018 10:00 J04 MLC08 - PLS15 PLS Court 3
3/17/2018 10:00 J04 PLS15 - RAV17 RAV Court 2
3/24/2018 10:00 J04 ABB29 - PLS15 PLS Court 3
4/7/2018
J04 Playoff: PLS15 v LON10 PLC Sydney 11.00 am Court 1
                   
PLS16
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 J05 ABB33 - PLS16 ABB Court 08
2/17/2018 10:00 J05 DAN08 - PLS16 PLS Court 3
2/24/2018 9:00 J05 MLC09 - PLS16 PLS Court 4
3/3/2018 10:00 J05 PLS16 - RAV18 RAV Court 4
3/10/2018 9:00 J05 PLS16 - PYM10 PYM Court 2
3/17/2018 10:00 J05 ABB31 - PLS16 PLS Court 3
3/24/2018 10:00 J05 ABB32 - PLS16 PLS Court 4
4/7/2018
J05 NO GAME
                   
PLS17
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 J06 ABB35 - PLS17 ABB Court 09
2/17/2018 9:00 J06 ABB36 - PLS17 ABB Court 05
2/24/2018 9:00 J06 KRB06 - PLS17 PLS Court 03
3/3/2018 10:00 J06 LON11 - PLS17 LON Court 2
3/10/2018 10:00 J06 MER10 - PLS17 PLS Court 4
3/17/2018 10:00 J06 PLS17 - RAV19 RAV Court 3
3/24/2018 9:00 J06 ABB34 - PLS17 PLS Court 3
4/7/2018
J06 NO GAME
                   
PLS18
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 10:00 Y701 MER11 - PLS18 ABB Court 11
2/17/2018 10:00 Y701 PLS18 - MLC10 PLS Court 4
2/24/2018 9:00 Y701 PLS18 - PYM11 PYM Court 4
3/3/2018 9:00 Y701 PLS18 - RAV20 RAV Court 3
3/10/2018 9:00 Y701 ABB37 - PLS18 PLS Court 4
3/17/2018 11:00 Y701 ABB38 - PLS18 PLS Court 1
3/24/2018 11:00 Y701 DAN09 - PLS18 PLS Court 3
4/7/2018
Y701 Final PLS18 v DAN09 at PLC Sydney 10.00 am Court 1
                   
PLS19
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 Y702 PLS19 - DAN10 DAN Court 3
2/17/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS19 - PLS20 PLS Court 2
2/24/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS19 - MER13 PLS Court 2
3/3/2018 10:00 Y702 PLS19 - LON12 LON Court 3
3/10/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS19 - MER12 PLS Court 2
3/17/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS19 - KRB07 PLS Court 3
3/24/2018 10:00 Y702 PLS19 - ABB39 ABB Court 07
4/7/2018
Y702 Playoff: PLS19 v PLS20 PLC Sydney 11.00 am Court 2
                   
PLS20
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS20 - ABB39 RAV Court 2
2/17/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS19 - PLS20 PLS Court 2
2/24/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS20 - DAN10 PLS Court 1
3/3/2018 10:00 Y702 PLS20 - MER13 ABB Court 09
3/10/2018 10:00 Y702 PLS20 - LON12 PYM Court 5
3/17/2018 11:00 Y702 PLS20 - MER12 PLS Court 2
3/24/2018 10:00 Y702 PLS20 - KRB07 ABB Court 06
4/7/2018
Y702 Playoff: PLS20 v PLS19  PLC Sydney 11.00 am Court 2
                   
PLS21
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 Y703 RAV21 - PLS21 RAV Court 4
2/17/2018 11:00 Y703 MER15 - PLS21 PLS Court 1
2/24/2018 9:00 Y703 PYM12 - PLS21 PYM Court 5
3/3/2018 10:00 Y703 ABB41 - PLS21 PLS Court 4
3/10/2018 11:00 Y703 MER14 - PLS21 PLS Court 1
3/17/2018 10:00 Y703 ABB40 - PLS21 ABB Court 09
3/24/2018 10:00 Y703 DAN11 - PLS21 DAN Court 3
4/7/2018
Y703 NO GAME
                   
PLS22
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 11:00 Y704 DAN12 - PLS22 DAN Court 3
2/17/2018 11:00 Y704 MER16 - PLS22 PLS Court 3
2/24/2018 11:00 Y704 MLC11 - PLS22 PLS Court 4
3/3/2018 11:00 Y704 PLS22 - PLS23 PLS Court 1
3/10/2018 11:00 Y704 PLS22 - SAN07 PLS Court 3
3/17/2018 10:00 Y704 ABB42 - PLS22 ABB Court 10
3/24/2018 10:00 Y704 ABB43 - PLS22 ABB Court 09
4/7/2018
Y704 Playoff PLS22 v SAN07 PLC Sydney 11.00 am Court 4
                   
PLS23
DATE TIME GRADE TEAM A TEAM B VENUE COURT
2/10/2018 9:00 Y704 ABB42 - PLS23 ABB Court 08
2/17/2018 8:00 Y704 MLC11 - PLS23 NBC Court 1
2/24/2018 10:00 Y704 ABB43 - PLS23 ABB Court 06
3/3/2018 11:00 Y704 PLS22 - PLS23 PLS Court 1
3/10/2018 11:00 Y704 DAN12 - PLS23 PLS Court 4
3/17/2018 10:00 Y704 SAN07 - PLS23 PLS Court 4
3/24/2018 9:00 Y704 MER16 - PLS23 PLS Court 4
 4/7/2018
Y704   NO GAME