Badminton Draws

Term 1, 2019

Sporting Draws for Term 1 
Please check your weekly Badminton draws here when they become available. Scroll down to see your team, venue and start time. 
Updated: 8 Feb 2019

venues-icon To view the Venues, click here. 

PLS01

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S01

LON1

PLS1

Loreto Normanhurst

3

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S01

MER1

PLS1

NBC Homebush

2

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S01

MLC1

PLS1

PLC Sydney

3

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S01

PLS1

RAV1

PLC Sydney

1

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S01

PLS1

PYM1

Pymble

2

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S01

ABB1

PLS1

Abbotsleigh

3

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S01

ABB2

PLS1

Abbotsleigh

4

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS02

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S02

ABB4

PLS2

Abbotsleigh

4

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S02

DAN1

PLS2

Danebank

2

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S02

KRB1

PLS2

NBC Homebush

5

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S02

MER2

PLS2

NBC Homebush

3

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S02

MLC2

PLS2

PLC Sydney

3

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S02

PLS2

PYM2

Pymble

3

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S02

ABB3

PLS2

Abbotsleigh

5

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS03

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

9:00 AM

S03

ABB7

PLS3

Abbotsleigh

2

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S03

LON2

PLS3

NBC Homebush

1

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S03

MER3

PLS3

NBC Homebush

1

02/03/2019

10:00 AM

S03

PLS3

SAN1

PLC Sydney

 

3

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S03

PLS3

RAV2

PLC Sydney

1

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S03

ABB5

PLS3

Pymble

4

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

S03

ABB6

PLS3

Abbotsleigh

4

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS04

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

9:00 AM

S04

ABB10

PLS4

Abbotsleigh

6

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S04

DAN2

PLS4

PLC Sydney

2

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S04

MER4

PLS4

PLC Sydney

1

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S04

PLS4

RAV3

Ravenswood

2

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S04

PLS4

PLS5

PLC Sydney

2

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

S04

ABB8

PLS4

PLC Sydney

2

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S04

ABB9

PLS4

Abbotsleigh

2

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS05

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S04

ABB9

PLS5

PLC Sydney

1

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S04

ABB10

PLS5

PLC Sydney

1

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S04

DAN2

PLS5

Danebank

1

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S04

MER4

PLS5

NBC Homebush

1

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S04

PLS5

RAV3

PLC Sydney

3

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S04

ABB8

PLS5

PLC Sydney

2

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS06

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S05

ABB13

PLS6

Abbotsleigh

5

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

S05

MER5

PLS6

NBC Homebush

4

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

S05

MLC3

PLS6

NBC Homebush

2

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S05

PLS6

RAV4

PLC Sydney

2

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S05

PLS6

PYM3

Pymble

1

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S05

ABB11

PLS6

Abbotsleigh

1

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S05

ABB12

PLS6

PLC Sydney

3

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS07

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S06

ABB16

PLS7

PLC Sydney

2

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S06

KRB2

PLS7

Danebank

1

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

S06

LON3

PLS7

PLC Sydney

3

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S06

PLS7

SAN2

PLC Sydney

3

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

S06

PLS7

RAV5

PLC Sydney

3

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S06

ABB14

PLS7

PLC Sydney

2

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S06

ABB15

PLS7

PLC Sydney

1

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS08

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S07

MER6

PLS8

NBC Homebush

2

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

S07

PLS8

RAV6

Danebank

2

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

S07/S08

PLS08

ABB20

Abbotsleigh

7

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S07

PLS8

PYM4

Pymble

2

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S07

ABB17

PLS8

Abbotsleigh

6

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

S07

ABB18

PLS8

Abbotsleigh

6

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S07

DAN3

PLS8

Danebank

3

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS09

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

PLS10

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S08

MER7

PLS10

NBC Homebush

3

16/02/2019

11:00 AM

S07/S08

MER6

PLS10

PLC Sydney

1

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

S08

PLS10

RAV7

Danebank

2

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

S08

PLS10

SAN3

Danebank

3

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S08

ABB19

PLS10

Abbotsleigh

7

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

S08

ABB20

PLS10

Abbotsleigh

8

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S08

LON4

PLS10

Loreto Normanhurst

3

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS11

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S09

ABB23

PLS11

Abbotsleigh

9

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S09

KRB3

PLS11

Danebank

3

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

S09

MER8

PLS11

NBC Homebush

4

02/03/2019

BYE

S09

PLS11

BYE

BYE

BYE

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

S09

PLS11

RAV8

Pymble

3

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S09

ABB21

PLS11

Abbotsleigh

9

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S09

ABB22

PLS11

Abbotsleigh

9

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS12

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

10:00 AM

S10

PLS12

MER10

PLC Sydney

3

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S10

MER9

PLS12

PLC Sydney

3

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S10

MLC4

PLS12

PLC Sydney

2

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

S10

PLS12

SAN4

PLC Sydney

1

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

S10

PLS12

RAV9

PLC Sydney

2

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S10

ABB24

PLS12

PLC Sydney

1

23/03/2019

10:00 AM

S10

ABB25

PLS12

PLC Sydney

2

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS13

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

S11

KRB4

PLS13

Morris Iemma

1

16/02/2019

8:00 AM

S11

LON5

PLS13

Loreto Normanhurst

3

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

S11

MER11

PLS13

NBC Homebush

6

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

S11

PLS13

RAV10

Loreto Normanhurst

3

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

S11

PLS13

PYM5

Pymble

6

16/03/2019

8:00 AM

S11

ABB26

PLS13

Pymble

5

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

S11

ABB27

PLS13

Loreto Normanhurst

4

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS14

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

J01

DAN5

PLS14

PLC Sydney

3

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

J01

MER12

PLS14

PLC Sydney

3

23/02/2019

8:00 AM

J01

MLC5

PLS14

NBC Homebush

3

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

J01

PLS14

RAV11

Ravenswood

1

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

J01

PLS14

PYM6

Pymble

2

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

J01

ABB28

PLS14

PLC Sydney

1

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

J01

ABB29

PLS14

PLC Sydney

2

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS15

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

10:00 AM

J02

ABB31

PLS15

Abbotsleigh

3

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

J02

DAN6

PLS15

Danebank

3

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

J02

KRB5

PLS15

NBC Homebush

4

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

J02

LON6

PLS15

Loreto Normanhurst

1

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

J02

MER13

PLS15

NBC Homebush

2

16/03/2019

10:00 AM

J02

PLS15

RAV12

PLC Sydney

2

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

J02

ABB30

PLS15

PLC Sydney

3

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS16

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

9:00 AM

J03

MLC6

PLS16

PLC Sydney

1

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

J03/J04

PLS16

MER15

NBC Homebush

2

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

J03

PLS16

PYM7

Pymble

3

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

J03

PLS16

RAV13

Ravenswood

3

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

J03

ABB32

PLS16

PLC Sydney

3

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

J03

LON7

PLS16

PLC Sydney

3

23/03/2019

8:00 AM

J03

MER14

PLS16

NBC Homebush

6

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS17

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

9:00 AM

J04

KRB6

PLS17

PLC Sydney

2

16/02/2019

10:00 AM

J04

LON8

PLS17

PLC Sydney

1

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

J04

MER15

PLS17

PLC Sydney

1

02/03/2019

8:00 AM

J03/J04

PYM7

PLS17

Pymble

6

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

J04

PLS17

RAV14

Ravenswood

1

16/03/2019

10:00 AM

J04

ABB33

PLS17

PLC Sydney

1

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

J04

DAN7

PLS17

PLC Sydney

1

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS18

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

9:00 AM

J05

DAN8

PLS18

PLC Sydney

3

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

J05

LON9

PLS18

PLC Sydney

2

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

J05

MER16

PLS18

NBC Homebush

1

02/03/2019

10:00 AM

J05

PLS18

RAV15

Ravenswood

2

09/03/2019

9:00 AM

J05

PLS18

PYM8

PLC Sydney

1

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

J05

ABB34

PLS18

Abbotsleigh

1

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

J05

ABB35

PLS18

Abbotsleigh

2

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS19

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

J07

DAN9

PLS19

Morris Iemma

2

16/02/2019

10:00 AM

J07

LON11

PLS19

PLC Sydney

3

23/02/2019

9:00 AM

J07

MER18

PLS19

PLC Sydney

2

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

J07

PLS19

RAV16

Ravenswood

3

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

J07

ABB38

PLS19

Abbotsleigh

3

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

J07

ABB39

PLS19

Pymble

4

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS20

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

8:00 AM

J08

DAN10

PLS20

Morris Iemma

3

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

J08

LON12

PLS20

Loreto Normanhurst

2

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

J08

MER19

PLS20

NBC Homebush

5

02/03/2019

10:00 AM

J07/J08

PLS19

PLS20

PLC Sydney

2

09/03/2019

8:00 AM

J08

PLS20

RAV17

Pymble

4

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

J08

ABB40

PLS20

Abbotsleigh

4

23/03/2019

10:00 AM

J08

ABB41

PLS20

PLC Sydney

3

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS21

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

10:00 AM

J09

DAN11

PLS21

Danebank

3

16/02/2019

10:00 AM

J09

KRB8

PLS21

NBC Homebush

3

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

J09

MER20

PLS21

NBC Homebush

6

02/03/2019

10:00 AM

J09

PLS21

RAV18

Pymble

3

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

J09

PLS21

PYM10

Pymble

6

16/03/2019

10:00 AM

J09

ABB42

PLS21

Abbotsleigh

8

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS22

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

9:00 AM

J10

DAN12

PLS22

Danebank

3

16/02/2019

11:00 AM

J10

KRB9

PLS22

PLC Sydney

2

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

J10

LON13

PLS22

Loreto Normanhurst

3

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

J10

MER21

PLS22

NBC Homebush

5

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

J10

MLC8

PLS22

NBC Homebush

5

16/03/2019

9:00 AM

J10

PLS22

RAV19

Ravenswood

2

23/03/2019

9:00 AM

J10

ABB44

PLS22

Abbotsleigh

7

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS23

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y701

MER22

PLS23

NBC Homebush

1

16/02/2019

11:00 AM

Y701/Y702

PLS23

MER24

PLC Sydney

3

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y701

PLS23

PYM11

PLC Sydney

1

02/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y701

PLS23

RAV20

PLC Sydney

1

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y701

ABB45

PLS23

PLC Sydney

1

16/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y701

ABB46

PLS23

Abbotsleigh

1

23/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y701

DAN13

PLS23

Danebank

1

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS24

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y702

ABB48

PLS24

PLC Sydney

1

16/02/2019

9:00 AM

Y702

DAN14

PLS24

PLC Sydney

1

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y702

MER23

PLS24

PLC Sydney

2

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

Y702

MER24

PLS24

PLC Sydney

2

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y702

MLC9

PLS24

Abbotsleigh

4

16/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y701/Y702

RAV20

PLS24

Ravenswood

3

23/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y702

ABB47

PLS24

Abbotsleigh

2

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4

PLS25

DATE

TIME

GRADE

TEAM A

TEAM B

VENUE

COURT

09/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y704

ABB52

PLS25

PLC Sydney

2

16/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y704

ABB53

PLS25

PLC Sydney

2

23/02/2019

10:00 AM

Y704

PYM13

PLS25

PLC Sydney

3

02/03/2019

9:00 AM

Y704

MER26

PLS25

PLC Sydney

3

09/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y704

MER27

PLS25

PLC Sydney

2

16/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y703/Y704

RAV21

PLS25

PLC Sydney

3

23/03/2019

10:00 AM

Y704

ABB51

PLS25

PLC Sydney

1

30/03/2019

TBC

SEMI FINAL 1v4 & 2v3 Only

06/04/2019

TBC

FINAL 1v2 and PLAYOFF 3v4