Tennis IPSHA Draws

Term 4, 2018

Please scroll down to find your daughter's Tennis draws for Term 4. 

venues-icon VENUES: CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE TENNIS VENUES 

TEAM ACES
Date Opposition Time Venue
20 October Tara 1 8.00am Tara
27 October Meriden 1 8.00 am Meriden
3 November Queenwood 1 8.00 am PLC Sydney
10 November Ascham 1 8.00 am Ascham
17 November Ascham 2 8.00 am PLC Sydney
24 November Pymble 2 8.00 am Pymble
1 December Loreto Kirribilli 1 10.00 am Loreto Kirribilli
TEAM WINNERS
Date Opposition Time Venue
20 October Wenona 2 8.00 am Tennis World
27 October Queenwood 1 8.00 am PLC Sydney
3 November Ascham 1 8.00 am Ascham
10 November Ascham 2 8.00 am PLC Sydney
17 November Pymble 2 8.00 am Pymble
24 November Loreto Kirribilli 1 8.00 am Loreto Kirribilli
1 December Kambala 1 10.00 am Snape St
TEAM FEDERER
Date Opposition Time Venue
20 October Wenona 3 8.00 am PLC Sydney
27 October Loreto Normanhurst 1 8.00 am Loreto Normanhurst
3 November Loreto Kirribilli 3 10.00 am PLC Sydney
10 November Kincoppal 1 8.00 am MLC
17 November Kambala 3 8.00 am Snape St
24 November Ascham 4 10.00 am Ascham
1 December Wenona 2 8.00 am PLC Sydney
TEAM NADAL
Date Opposition Time Venue
20 October MLC 2 8.00 am MLC
27 October Kambala 4 10.00 am PLC Sydney
3 November Abbotsleigh 3 8.00 am Abbotsleigh
10 November Queenwood 3 10.00 am PLC Sydney
17 November Wenona 4 8.00 am Tennis World
24 November Wenona 3 8.00 am PLC Sydney
1 December Loreto Kirribilli 4 10.00 am PLC Sydney
TEAM STOSUR
Date Opposition Time Venue
20 October Wenona 5 8.00 am MLC
27 October MLC 2 8.00 am MLC
3 November Loreto Normanhurst 2 8.00 am MLC
10 November Kincoppal 2 10.00 am Kincoppal
17 November Pymble 5 10.00 am Pymble
24 November Roseville 2 8.00 am Macquarie
1 December Meriden 2 10.00 am Meriden
TEAM BARTY
Date Opposition Time Venue
20 October Ascham 6 10.00 am PLC Sydney
27 October MLC 3 8.00 am MLC
3 November Queenwood 5 8.00 am MLC
10 November Santa Sabina 2 8.00 am MLC
17 November Loreto Normanhurst 3 10.00 am Loreto Normanhurst
24 November Kambala 5 10.00 am PLC Sydney
1 December Abbotsleigh 4 8.00 am Abbotsleigh