Hockey and Minkey IPSHA Draws

venues-icon Click here to view the various Hockey and Minkey locations, including links to view these locations on a map.

weather-icon Wet Weather: Step 1: Click here to view wet weather announcements for IPSHA
Step 2: Click on the appropriate venue for updated information. Please note that all games are ON until called off via this website.

download-icon Click here to download Term 2 Minkey Hockey Information and Draws

Term 2 Draws for Yr 4 - 6

Please scroll down to see your team's draw. Updated: 10 April 2018

Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 4B 5-May PLC Sydney 1 Wenona 2 PLC Sydney 3 10am  
2 4B 12-May   NO SPORT - PLC OPEN DAY
3 4B 19-May Ascham 2 PLC Sydney 1 ASC 2 9am
4 4B 26-May Abbotsleigh 2 PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 3 8am
5 4B 2-Jun Ravenswood 1   PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 2 8am
6 4B 16-Jun SCEGGS 2 PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 1 9am
7 4B 23-Jun Pymble 2 PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 1 9am
Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 5A 5-May PLC Sydney 1 Wenona 1 PLC Sydney 1 8am
2 5A 12-May NO SPORT - PLC OPEN DAY
3 5A 19-May Abbotsleigh 1 PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 1 8am
4 5A 26-May Pymble 1 PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 2 8am
5 5A 2-Jun Queenwood 1 PLC Sydney 1 PLC Sydney 3 8am
6 5A 16-Jun PLC Sydney 1 Ascham 1 PLC Sydney 1 10am
7 5A 23-Jun PLC Sydney 1 Wenona 2 MLC 2 10am
Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 5B 5-May Queenwood 1 PLC Sydney 2 PLC Sydney 1 10am
2 5B 12-May NO SPORT - PLC OPEN DAY
3 5B 19-May PLC Sydney 2 Roseville 1 PLC Sydney 1 9am
4 5B 26-May PLC Sydney 2 St Catherine's 1 PLC Sydney 1 8am
5 5B 2-Jun PLC Sydney 2 Abbotsleigh 3 PLC Sydney 2 10am
6 5B 16-Jun PLC Sydney 2 Pymble 2 PYM Liane Tooth 11am
7 5B 23-Jun PLC Sydney 2 Kincoppal 1 PLC Sydney 1 10am
Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 5C 5-May PLC Sydney 3 Tara 1 PLC Sydney 1 9am
2 5C 12-May NO SPORT - PLC OPEN DAY
3 5C 19-May PLC Sydney 3 Roseville 3 PLC Sydney 2 10am
4 5C 26-May PLC Sydney 3 Abbotsleigh 5 MLC 1 9am
5 5C 2-Jun PLC Sydney 3 Ascham 3 ASC 1 10am
6 5C 16-Jun PLC Sydney 3 Ravenswood 2 PLC Sydney 1 11am
7 5C 23-Jun PLC Sydney 3 Kincoppal 2 PLC Sydney 2 9am
Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 6A 5-May PLC Sydney 1 Wenona 1 PYM Mollie Dive 1 9am
2 6A 12-May NO SPORT - PLC OPEN DAY
3 6A 19-May Abbotsleigh 1 PLC Sydney 1 RES 1 8am
4 6A 26-May Pymble 1 PLC Sydney 1 PYM Mollie Dive 1 8am
5 6A 2-Jun Queenwood 1 PLC Sydney 1 RES 1 8am
6 6A 16-Jun PLC Sydney 1 Roseville 1 PYM Mollie Dive 2 11am
7 6A 23-Jun PLC Sydney 1 SCEGGS 1 PYM Mollie Dive 1 9am
Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 6C 5-May PLC Sydney 2 Wenona 4 PYM Mollie Dive 1 10am
2 6C 12-May NO SPORT - PLC OPEN DAY
3 6C 19-May Kambala 2 PLC Sydney 2 PYM Mollie Dive 2   9am
4 6C 26-May Abbotsleigh 3 PLC Sydney 2 RAV 10am
5 6C 2-Jun Ravenswood 2 PLC Sydney 2 RAV 10am
6 6C 16-Jun SCEGGS 2 PLC Sydney 2 RES 2 8am
7 6C 23-Jun Wenona 3 PLC Sydney 2 RAV 11am