Hockey and Minkey IPSHA Draws

venues-icon Click here to view the various Hockey and Minkey locations, including links to view these locations on a map.

weather-icon Wet Weather: Step 1: Click here to view wet weather announcements for IPSHA Step 2: Click on the appropriate venue for updated information.
Please note that all games are ON until called off via this website.

Year 4 Draws: Update for Saturday 17 June 2017

As PLC Sydney's grounds are unavailable this Saturday 17th June, all Junior Hockey and Minkey games will be played at Santa Sabina, on the multipurpose court (18) adjacent to the Tennis Courts.
Please note the following:No dogs are permitted on the School grounds; No vehicles can enter the School grounds - Parking is in the surrounding streets. 

Term 2 Draws for Yr 4 - 6

Please scroll down to see your team's draw. Updated: 7 April 2017

Year 4 Grays

  • Wk1: 29 April 8:00 am – PLC Drummond Field 1
  • Wk 2: 6 May 8:50 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 8:00 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 5: 27 May 8:00 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 6: 3 June 8:50 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 7: 17 June 8:00 am – Santa Sabina Field 18

Year 4 Slazenger

  • Wk1: 29 April 10:30 am – PLC Drummond Field 1
  • Wk 2: 6 May 9:40 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 10:30 am – PLC Drummond Field 1
  • Wk 5: 27 May 11:20 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 6: 3 June 10:30 am – PLC Drummond Field 2
  • Wk 7: 17 June 11:20 am – Santa Sabina Field 18

Year 5  Dita

  • Wk1: 29 April 8:00 am – Pymble Liane Tooth Field 1
  • Wk 2: 6 May 8:00 am – Pymble Liane Tooth Field 1
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 9:40 am – Pymble Liane Tooth Field 1
  • Wk 5: 27 May 10:30 am – Pymble Liane Tooth Field 1
  • Wk 6: 3 June 9:40 am – Pymble Liane Tooth Field 1
  • Wk 7: 17 June 8:50 am – Pymble Liane Tooth Field 1

Year 5 Kookabura

  • Wk1: 29 April 8:00 am – MLC Field 3
  • Wk 2: 6 May 8:00 am – MLC Field 2
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 8:50 am – MLC Field 1
  • Wk 5: 27 May 8:00 am – MLC Field 2
  • Wk 6: 3 June 8:00 am – MLC Field 1
  • Wk 7: 17 June 8:50 am – MLC Field 1

Year 5 OBO

  • Wk1: 29 April 11:20 am – MLC Field 2 
  • Wk 2: 6 May 11:20 am – MLC Field 2
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 11:20 am – MLC Field 1
  • Wk 5: 27 May 11:20 am – MLC Field 2
  • Wk 6: 3 June **Double header** 10:30 am MLC Field – 3 and 11:20 am – Field 2
  • Wk 7: 17 June 11:20 am – MLC Field 2 

Year 6 Atlas

  • Wk1: 29 April 8:50 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 1
  • Wk 2: 6 May 8:00 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 1
  • Wk 3: 13 May   NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 8:00 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 1
  • Wk 5: 27 May 8:50 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 1
  • Wk 6: 3 June 8:50 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 2
  • Wk 7: 17 June 8:00 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 2

Year 6 Gryphon

  • Wk1: 29 April 9:40 am – Reservoir Fields 1
  • Wk 2: 6 May 11:20 am – Reservoir Fields 1
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 10:30 am – Reservoir Fields 1
  • Wk 5: 27 May 8:00 am - Ravenswood
  • Wk 6: 3 June 10:30 am – Pymble Mollie Drive Field 1
  • Wk 7: 17 June 8:50 am – Reservoir Fields 1

Year 6 Mazon

  • Wk1: 29 April 9:40 am - Ravenswood
  • Wk 2: 6 May 8:50 am - Ravenswood
  • Wk 3: 13 May NO GAMES OPEN DAY
  • Wk 4: 20 May 8:00 am – Reservoir Field
  • Wk 5: 27 May 8:50 am - Ravenswood
  • Wk 6: 3 June 9:40 am - Ravenswood
  • Wk 7: 17 June 10:30 am - Ravenswood