Football IPSHA Draws

Term 1, 2019

TBA - Draws for 2019 have NOT been finalised yet. Please come back shortly for more information
Updated: 13 Feb 2019

Please check your weekly draws here. Scroll down to see your team, venue and start time. 
Teams are listed under year groups ie Year 3 - 3A, 3B, 3C; Year 4 - 4A, 4B, 4C; Year 5 - 5A, 5B, 5C  and Year 6 - 6A, 6B, 6C.

IPSHA Football Draw 2019
Week
Grade
Date
Team A
Team B
Venue
Time
1 3A 16-Feb PLC Sydney 10 V Tara 6 TAR1 8am
2 3A 23-Feb PLC Sydney 10 V Redlands 6 MP7 8am
3 3A 2-Mar Pymble 12 V PLC Sydney 10 ABB4 8am
3 3A 2-Mar PLC Sydney 11 (3B) V Redlands 6 ABB4 9am
4 3A 9-Mar St Catherine's 11 V PLC Sydney 10 ABB1 11am
5 3A 16-Mar PLC Sydney 10 V Abbotsleigh 11 ABB1 8am
6 3A 23-Mar St Catherine's 11 V PLC Sydney 10 MP8 8am
7 3A 30-Mar Abbotsleigh 11 V PLC Sydney 10 ABB1 8am
1 3B 16-Feb PLC Sydney 11 V Tara 7 TAR1 9am
2 3B 23-Feb PLC Sydney 11 V Roseville 12 MP7 10am
3 3B 2-Mar Redlands 6 (3A) V PLC Sydney 11 ABB4 9am
4 3B 9-Mar Ravenswood 10 V PLC Sydney 11 PYM1 11am
5 3B 16-Mar St Catherine's 12 V PLC Sydney 11 MP1 9am
6 3B 23-Mar St Catherine's 12 V PLC Sydney 11 MP8 9am
7 3B 30-Mar PLC Sydney 11 V Abbostleigh 12 ABB1 9am
1 3C 16-Feb PLC Sydney 12 V Tara 8 TAR1 10am
2 3C 23-Feb PLC Sydney 12 V Roseville 13 MP7 11am
3 3C 2-Mar Meriden 8 V PLC Sydney 12 SSC1 10am
4 3C 9-Mar Tara 8 V PLC Sydney 12 ABB3 11am
5 3C 16-Mar Abbostleigh 13 V PLC Sydney 12 ABB1 10am
6 3C 23-Mar PLC Sydney 12 V Meriden 8 SSC1 10am
7 3C 30-Mar PLC Sydney 12 V St Catherine's 13 MP8 10am
1 4A 16-Feb Pymble 9 V PLC Sydney 7 PYM1 10am
2 4A 23-Feb PLC Sydney 7 V Abbotsleigh 8 ABB4 8am
3 4A 2-Mar PLC Sydney 7 V Redlands 4 MP6 8am
4 4A 9-Mar PLC Sydney 7 V Tara 3 TAR2 8am
5 4A 16-Mar PLC Sydney 7 V Ravenswood 8 MP2 11am
6 4A 23-Mar PLC Sydney 7 V Ascham 8 ASC2 8am
7 4A 30-Mar PLC Sydney 7 V Wenona 12 MP7 11am
1 4B 16-Feb PLC Sydney 8 V SCEGGS 8 KAM3 8am
2 4B 23-Feb PLC Sydney 8 V Pymble 11 (4C) PYM1 11am
3 4B 2-Mar Ascham 9 V PLC Sydney 8 ASC2 11am
4 4B 9-Mar Meriden 5 V PLC Sydney 8 SSC2 8am
5 4B 16-Mar St Catherine's 9 V PLC Sydney 8 KAM3 9am
6 4B 23-Mar PLC Sydney 8 V Kincoppal 5 MP7 10am
7 4B 30-Mar PLC Sydney 8 V Kambala 11 KAM2 9am
1 4C 16-Feb MLC 4 V PLC Sydney 9 KAM3 10am
2 4C 23-Feb Pymble 11 V PLC Sydney 8 (4B) PYM1 11am
2 4C 23-Feb Ascham 10 V PLC Sydney 9 MP5 11am
3 4C 2-Mar Meriden 6 V PLC Sydney 9 MP6 9am
4 4C 9-Mar PLC Sydney 9 V SCEGGS 9 SSC2 11am
5 4C 16-Mar PLC Sydney 9 V Kincoppal 6 SSC2 11am
6 4C 23-Mar PLC Sydney 9 V Kambala 12 KAM1 10am
7 4C 30-Mar PLC Sydney 9 V St Catherine's 10 SSC2 10am
1 5A 16-Feb Ravenswood 5 V PLC Sydney 4 ASC2 9am
2 5A 23-Feb Pymble 6 V PLC Sydney 4 PYM2 10am
3 5A 2-Mar SCEGGS 4 V PLC Sydney 4 MP1 11am
4 5A 9-Mar Loreto Normanhurst 3 V PLC Sydney 4 ABB3 9am
5 5A 16-Mar Abbotsleigh 4 V PLC Sydney 4 ABB4 8am
6 5A 23-Mar Ascham 5 V PLC Sydney 4 SSC2 8am
7 5A 30-Mar PLC Sydney 4 V Kincoppal 3 SSC2 9am
1 5B 16-Feb PLC Sydney 5 V St Catherine's 6 SSC2 10am
2 5B 23-Feb PLC Sydney 5 V Kambala 7 SSC2 10am
3 5B 2-Mar Kambala 7 V PLC Sydney 5 KAM2 8am
4 5B 9-Mar Kambala 6 V PLC Sydney 5 KAM1 9am
5 5B 16-Mar Kambala 8 V PLC Sydney 5 KAM1 9am
6 5B 23-Mar SCEGGS 5 V PLC Sydney 5 MP8 10am
7 5B 30-Mar PLC Sydney 5 V Kincoppal 4 SSC2 8am
1 5C 16-Feb PLC Sydney 6 V SCEGGS 6 SSC1 10am
2 5C 23-Feb PLC Sydney 6 V St Catherine's 6 (5B) SSC2 9am
3 5C 2-Mar Ascham 7 V PLC Sydney 6 ASC1 11am
4 5C 9-Mar MLC 3 V PLC Sydney 6 MP7 11am
5 5C 16-Mar St Catherine's 7 V PLC Sydney 6 MP6 11am
6 5C 23-Mar PLC Sydney 6 V Meriden 4 MP5 10am
7 5C 30-Mar PLC Sydney 6 V Kambala 9 KAM3 8am
1 6A 16-Feb Ravenswood 1 V PLC Sydney 1 MP4 9am
2 6A 23-Feb Pymble 1 V PLC Sydney 1 PYM1 8am
3 6A 2-Mar SCEGGS1 V PLC Sydney 1 SSC2 8am
4 6A 9-Mar Loreto Normanhurst 1 V PLC Sydney 1 ABB2 8am
5 6A 16-Mar Queenwood 2 V PLC Sydney 1 MP5 8am
6 6A 23-Mar Ascham 1 V PLC Sydney 1 ASC1 8am
7 6A 30-Mar PLC Sydney 1 V Wenona 1 MP3 8am
1 6B 16-Feb Ascham 3 V PLC Sydney 2 SSC2 8am
2 6B 23-Feb St Catherine's 2 V PLC Sydney 2 MP3 9am
3 6B 2-Mar Kincoppal 1 V PLC Sydney 2 MP3 9am
4 6B 9-Mar MLC 1 V PLC Sydney 2 SSC1 10am
5 6B 16-Mar Santa Sabina 1 V PLC Sydney 2 SSC1 8am
6 6B 23-Mar PLC Sydney 2 V St Catherine's 3 MP2 8am
7 6B 30-Mar PLC Sydney 2 V Ascham 2 MP2 9am
1 6C 16-Feb PLC Sydney 3 V SCEGGS 3 MP3 10am
2 6C 23-Feb Pymble 5 V PLC Sydney 3 PYM1 9am
3 6C 2-Mar Ascham 4 V PLC Sydney 3 ASC2 8am
4 6C 9-Mar Santa Sabina 2 V PLC Sydney 3 SSC1 9am
5 6C 16-Mar St Catherine's 4 V PLC Sydney 3 MP4 10am
6 6C 23-Mar PLC Sydney 3 V Kincoppal 2 MP3 9am
7 6C 30-Mar PLC Sydney 3 V Kambala 4 MP3 11am

 

venues-icon To view the Football Venues, click here. (yet to be updated)

weather-icon WET WEATHERCLICK HERE IPSHA WEBSITE FOR UP-TO-DATE WET WEATHER INFORMATION.

draw-icon Click here to download the IPSHA 2018 Football booklet including the Term Draws.