Football IPSHA Draws

Term 1, 2018

Please check your weekly draws here when they become available. Scroll down to see your team, venue and start time. 
Teams are listed under year groups:

Year 4
  • 4A = Team Germany
  • 4B = Team Argentina
  • 4C = Team Colombia

 

Year 5
  • 5A = Team Belgium
  • 5B = Team Netherlands
  • 5C = Team Brazil
  • 5D = Team Portugal

 

Year 6
  • 6A = Team France
  • 6B = Team Spain
  • 6C = Team England

Updated: 9 Feb 2018

venues-icon To view the Football Venues, click here. (yet to be updated)

weather-icon WET WEATHERCLICK HERE IPSHA WEBSITE FOR UP-TO-DATE WET WEATHER INFORMATION.

draw-icon Click here to download the IPSHA 2018 Football booklet including the Term Draws. (PDF 644.2KB) 

Year 4 Team Argentina
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 11.20 am at Moore Park V Danebank 1 8
2 17/02/2018 11.20 am at Ascham V MLC 1
3 24/02/2018 10.30 am at Kambala V Kambala 2 1
4 3/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V St Catherines 2 6
5 10/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 1 7
6 17/03/2018 8.50 am at Ascham V St Catherine’s 2 1
7 24/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V MLC 1 7


Year 4 :
Team Germany
Wk
DATE
TIME/VENUE
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 11.20 am at Moore Park V Abbotsleigh 1 3
2 17/02/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V Redlands 1 3
3 24/02/2018 8.50 am at Kambala V SCEGGS 1 4
4 3/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Pymble 1 2
5 10/03/2018 9.40 am at Ascham V Ascham 1 1
6 17/03/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V St Catherines 1 1
7 24/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Kambala 1 6

 

YEAR 4 TEAM ARGENTINA
WK
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 11.20 am at Moore  Park V Danebank 1 8
2 17/02/2018 11.20 am at Ascham V MLC 1
3 24/02/2018 10.30 am at Kambala V Kambala 2 1
4 3/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V St Catherines 2 6
5 10/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 1 7
6 17/03/2018 8.50 am at Ascham V St Catherine’s 2 1
7 24/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V MLC 1 7

YEAR 4
Team Columbia
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V SCEGGS 3 3
2 17/02/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V St Catherines 3 4
3 24/02/2018 11.20 am at Kambala V Meriden 1 4
4 3/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Kambala 4 6
5 10/03/2018 11.20 am at Ascham V Ascham 3 2
6 17/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Meriden 2 2
7 24/03/2018 11.20 am at Moore Park V Meriden 1 7

YEAR 4
Team Belgium
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIEL
D
1 10/02/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 1 6
2 17/02/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Kambala 1 4
3 24/02/2018 8.00 am at Strathfield Park V Queenwood 1 2
4 3/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V St Catherine’s 1
5 10/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V SCEGGS 1 4
6 17/03/2018 11.20 am at Ascham V Ascham 1 1
7 24/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Wenona 1 4

 

YEAR 5
Team
Netherlands
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018  11.20 am at Moore Park V Kambala 2 2
2 17/02/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Queenwood 2 5
3 24/02/2018 11.20 am at Kambala V Danebank 1 2
4 3/03/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 2 1
5 10/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Meriden 1 4
6 17/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V SCEGGS 2 8
7 24/03/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 1 3

 

YEAR 5
TEAM Brazil
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 9.40 am at Ascham V Ascham 2 2
2 17/02/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V St Catherine’s 2 7
3 24/02/2018 11.20 am at Strathfield Park V Wenona 1 1
4 3/03/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V St Catherine’s 3 4
5 10/03/2018 8.50 am at Ascham V Ascham 3 2
6 17/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Kambala 2 8
7 24/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Queenwood 2 5
Year 5
Team Portugal
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V Wenona 3 4
2 17/02/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V Kambala 3 2
3 24/02/2018 10.30 am at Kambala V Ascham 4 2
4 3/03/2018 8.00 am Moore Park V St Catherine’s 5 7
5 10/03/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V Queenwood 5 5
6 17/03/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V SCEGGS 4 8
7 24/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Meriden 2 7
Year 6 Team France
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Kambala 1 1
2 17/02/2018 10.30 am at Moore Park V MLC 1 1
3 24/02/2018 8.00 am at Strathfield Park V Wenona 1 1
4 3/03/2018 9.40 am Pymble V Ravenswood 1 1
5 10/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Pymble 1 1
6 17/03/2018 9.40 am at Pymble V Loreto Normanhurst 1 2
7 24/03/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 1 1

Year 6 Team Spain
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Danebank 1 1
2 17/02/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V SCEGGS 1 3
3 24/02/2018 8.50 am at Kambala V Kambala 2 3
4 3/03/2018 8.50 am at Pymble V Wenona 2 1
5 10/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Pymble 4 1
6 17/03/2018 10.30 am at Ascham V Ascham 2 2
7 24/03/2018 8.00 am at Moore Park V Kincoppal Rose Bay 2 2

Year 6 Team England
Wk
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
FIELD
1 10/02/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V SCEGGS 2 3
2 17/02/2018 8.50 am at Moore Park V Wenona 5 2
3 24/02/2018 9.40 am at Ascham V Ascham 4 2
4 3/03/2018 9.40 am Moore Park V Meriden 2 4
5 10/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V Kambala 4 3
6 17/03/2018 11.20 am at Ascham V Ascham 3 2
7 24/03/2018 9.40 am at Moore Park V St Catherine’s 3 2