Basketball IPSHA Draws

Term 4, 2017

Please scroll down to find your daughter's team and term draw for Basketball. 

Year 4 Fast Dribblers

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

Kambala 1

PLC Sydney 1

 

10.30am

21/10/17

Redlands 1

PLC Sydney 1

10.30am

28/10/17

St Catherine's 1

PLC Sydney 1

11.20am

4/11/17

Pymble 1

PLC Sydney 1

9.40am

11/11/17

Wenona 1

St Catherine's 1

8.00am

18/11/17

SCEGGS 1

PLC Sydney 1

8.50am

18/11/17

St Catherine's 1

PLC Sydney 1

8.00am

25/11/17

Roseville 1

Meriden 1

8.00am

 

Year 4 Defenders

 Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

Ravenswood 1

PLC Sydney 1

11.20am

21/10/17

Kambala 2

PLC Sydney 1

11.20am

28/10/17

Ascham 1

St Catherine's 1

9.40am

4/11/17

Ravenswood 2

Ravenswood 1

11.00am

11/11/17

SCEGGS 2

St Catherine's 1

8.50am

18/11/17

Redlands 2

PLC Sydney 1

10.30am

25/11/17

Meriden 1

Meriden 1

8.50am

 

 

 

 


 YEAR 4 fast breakers

 DATE

OPPOSITION

VENUE

TIME

14/10/17

Kincoppal 2

Loreto Normanhurst 3

9.00am

21/10/17

Ascham 2

St Catherine's 1

11.20am

28/10/17

St Catherine's 4

St Catherine's 1

8.50am

4/11/17

St Catherine's 3

PLC Sydney 1

11.20am

11/11/17

Kambala 3

St Catherine's 1

11.20am

18/11/17

Meriden 2

PLC Sydney 1

11.20am

25/11/17

SCEGGS 3

Meriden 1

8.50am

 

 

 

Year 5 Play Makers

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

Pymble 1

Pymble 2 8.00am

21/10/17

St Catherine's 1

St Catherine's 1

8.00am

28/10/17

SCEGGS 1

SCEGGS 1

8.00am

4/11/17

Ascham 1

St Catherine's 1

8.00am

11/11/17

Abbotsleigh 1

Abbotsleigh 2

8.00am

18/11/17

Kincoppal 1

Kincoppal Rose Bay 1

8.00am

25/11/17

Roseville 1

Meriden 2

8.00am

 

 

 

 

 

Year 5 High Flyers

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

MLC 1

Meriden 2

8.50am

21/10/17

Ascham 2

Kincoppal Rose Bay 1

9.40am

28/10/17

Meriden 1

SCEGGS 1

9.40am

4/11/17

SCEGGS 2

PLC Sydney 1

8.50am

11/11/17

Kincoppal 2

Meriden 2

8.50am

18/11/17

Meriden 1

Meriden 2

8.00am

25/11/17

St Catherine's 2

Meriden 2

11.20am

 

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Intimidators

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

St Catherine's 3

Meriden 2

 

11.20am

21/10/17

Meriden 3

Meriden 2

11.20am

28/10/17

SCEGGS 3

SCEGGS 1

10.30am

4/11/17

Kincoppal 3

Kincoppal Rose Bay 1

11.20am

11/11/17

Meriden 2

Meriden 2

10.30am

18/11/17

MLC 2

Loreto Normanhurst 3

9.00am

25/11/17

SCEGGS 4

Meriden 1

10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Dream Team

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

MLC School 1

PLC Sydney

8.00am

21/10/17

Abbotsleigh 1

Abbotsleigh 1

8.00am

28/10/17

Loreto Normanhurst 1

Loreto Normanhurst 1

8.00am

4/11/17

Redlands 1

PLC Sydney 1

8.00am

11/11/17

Wenona 2

PLC Sydney 1

8.00am

18/11/17

St Catherine's 1

St Catherine's 1

8.00am

25/11/17

Pymble 1

PLC Sydney 1

8.00am

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Three pointers

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

Santa Sabina 2

PLC Sydney 1

8.50am

21/10/17

Kincoppal 1

PLC Sydney 1

8.50am

28/10/17

Meriden 3

PLC Sydney 1

9.40am

4/11/17

Kambala 3

Meriden 1

11.20am

11/11/17

Meriden 4

PLC Sydney 1

8.50am

18/11/17

SCEGGS 3

St Catherine's 1

9.40am

25/11/17

Kambala 3

PLC Sydney 1

9.40am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Blockers

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

14/10/17

Roseville 2 (6C1)

PLC Sydney 1

9.40am

21/10/17

Santa Sabina 3

PLC Sydney 1

9.40am

28/10/17

St Catherine's 3

PLC Sydney 1

10.30am

4/11/17

Ascham 3

Meriden 1

10.30am

11/11/17

Ascham 4

PLC Sydney 1

9.40am

18/11/17

St Catherine's 4

St Catherine's 1

10.30am

25/11/17

Meriden 3

PLC Sydney 1

8.50am